skillhash

Is cardputer-buddy safe?

Grade A, 100/100. No meaningful risk found.

Iterate on the Cardputer-Adv MicroPython app bundle (Claude Buddy, Snake, Hello) after the device is already provisioned via m5-onboard. Use when the user wants to add a new app, push a single changed .py without re-flashing, watch device serial logs, or run a one-shot REPL command. Trigger on "add an app", "push to the cardputer", "tail the device", "run on the device", or follow-up work after /maker-setup.

A

cardputer-buddy

plugins/cwc-makers/skills/cardputer-buddy
100/100 · No meaningful risk foundNo security findings

Iterate on the Cardputer-Adv MicroPython app bundle (Claude Buddy, Snake, Hello) after the device is already provisioned via m5-onboard. Use when the user wants to add a new app, push a single changed .py without re-flashing, watch device serial logs, or run a one-shot REPL command. Trigger on "add an app", "push to the cardputer", "tail the device", "run on the device", or follow-up work after /maker-setup.

Content hash
sha256:ee08347f6cfe39503c44218c7fd5137097fc0dc81baa1b94b9f1ffb1a26b7a17
Files
1
Quality
100/100

Security findings

None of the 30 rules matched.

Files in this skill
  • SKILL.md1.8 KB

Questions about cardputer-buddy

Is cardputer-buddy safe to install?
Our scanner gave cardputer-buddy grade A (100/100): no meaningful risk found. None of the 30 security rules matched. Static analysis cannot prove safety, so pin the reviewed revision with a lockfile.
How do I install cardputer-buddy in Claude Code or Codex?
Run skillhash add github:anthropics/claude-plugins-official/plugins/cwc-makers/skills/cardputer-buddy. It downloads the exact commit, checks the grade against your policy, writes skills.lock and installs it into .claude/skills and .agents/skills.
What happens if cardputer-buddy changes upstream?
Its content hash changes. skillhash verify fails in CI until you review the new version and update the lock. With a watch, you also get an alert.

More from anthropics/claude-plugins-official